fbpx

Endorsement information

Learn | Share | Vote

Education Minnesota endorsements for state and federal races as of Sept. 14, 2022:

(* = current or former educator)

House District 1A – James Sceville
House District 2A – Reed Olson
House District 2B – Erika Bailey-Johnson
House District 3A – Rob Ecklund
House District 3B – Mary Murphy *
House District 4A – Heather Keeler
House District 4B – John Hest
House District 5A – Brian Hobson *
House District 6A – Richard Blake
House District 6B – Sally Boos
House District 7A – Julie Sandstede *
House District 7B – David Lislegard
House District 8A – Liz Olson
House District 8B – Alicia Kozlowski
House District 9A – Nancy Jost
House District 9B – Jason Satter
House District 11A – Pete Radosevich
House District 11B – Eric Olson
House District 12B – Jeremy Vinar
House District 14A – Tami Calhoun *
House District 14B – Dan Wolgamott
House District 15B – Tom Kuster
House District 17A – Jennifer Carpentier
House District 18A – Jeff Brand
House District 18B – Luke Frederick
House District 19A – Carolyn Treadway
House District 20A – Laurel Stinson
House District 20B – Elise Diesslin
House District 21B – Michael Heidelberger
House District 22B – Marcia Stapleton
House District 23A – Mary Hinnenkamp *
House District 23B – Thomas A. Stiehm
House District 24B – Tina Liebling
House District 25A – Kim Hicks
House District 25B – Andrew Smith
House District 26A – Gene Pelowski Jr. *
House District 27A – Ronald Thiessen
House District 28A – Erik Johnson
House District 28B – Katie Malchow
House District 30A – Sonja Buckmeier
House District 30B – Chad Hobot
House District 31A – Betsy O’Berry
House District 31B – Bill Fisher
House District 32B – Matt Norris
House District 33A – Hanna Valento
House District 33B – Josiah Hill *
House District 34B – Melissa Hortman
House District 35A – Zach Stephenson
House District 35B – Jerry Newton
House District 36A – Susie Strom
House District 37A – Caitlin Cahill
House District 37B – Kristin Bahner
House District 38A – Mike Nelson
House District 39A – Erin Koegel
House District 39B – Sandra Feist
House District 40A – Kelly Moller
House District 40B – Jamie Becker-Finn
House District 41A – Pat Driscoll *
House District 41B – Tina Folch
House District 42A – Ned Carroll
House District 42B – Ginny Klevorn
House District 43A – Cedrick R. Frazier
House District 43B – Mike Freiberg
House District 44A – Peter Fischer
House District 44B – Leon Lillie
House District 45A – Lauren Bresnahan
House District 45B – Patty Acomb
House District 46A – Larry Kraft
House District 46B – Cheryl Youakim *
House District 47A – Amanda Hemmingsen-Jaeger
House District 47B – Ethan Cha
House District 48B – Lucille “Lucy” Rehm
House District 49A – Laurie Pryor
House District 49B – Carlie Kotyza-Wittuhn
House District 50A – Heather Edelson
House District 50B – Steve Elkins
House District 51A – Michael Howard
House District 51B – Nathan Coulter
House District 52A – Liz Reyer
House District 52B – Ruth Richardson
House District 53A – Mary Frances Clardy *
House District 53B – Rick Hansen
House District 54A – Brad Tabke
House District 55A – Jess Hanson
House District 55B – Kaela Berg
House District 56A – Robert Bierman
House District 56B – John Huot
House District 57A – Greg Henningsen
House District 57B – Erin Preese *
House District 58A – Kristi Pursell
House District 58B – Steve Dungy
House District 59A – Fue Lee
House District 59B – Esther Agbaje
House District 60A – Sydney Jordan
House District 60B – Mohamud Noor
House District 61A – Frank Hornstein
House District 62A – Aisha Gomez
House District 63A – Samantha Sencer-Mura
House District 63B – Emma Greenman

Senate District 2 – Leonard Alan Roy
Senate District 3 – Grant Hauschild
Senate District 4 – Rob Kupec
Senate District 5 – A. John Peters
Senate District 6 – Steve Samuelson
Senate District 7 – Ben DeNucci
Senate District 8 – Jennifer McEwen
Senate District 9 – Cornel Walker
Senate District 11 – Michelle Boyechko
Senate District 12 – Kari Dorry *
Senate District 13 – Alissa Brickman
Senate District 14 – Aric Putnam
Senate District 15 – Anita Gaul *
Senate District 16 – Fernando Alvarado
Senate District 18 – Nick Frentz
Senate District 19 – Kate Falvey *
Senate District 20 – Bradley Robert Drenckhahn
Senate District 23 – Brandon Lawhead
Senate District 24 – Aleta Borrud
Senate District 25 – Liz Boldon
Senate District 26 – Daniel Wilson
Senate District 27 – Emy Minzel
Senate District 29 – Chris Brazelton
Senate District 30 – Diane Nguyen
Senate District 31 – Jason Ruffalo
Senate District 32 – Kate Luthner
Senate District 33 – Nancy McLean
Senate District 34 – John Hoffman
Senate District 35 – Kari Rehrauer *
Senate District 36 – Heather Gustafson *
Senate District 37 – Farhio Khalif
Senate District 38 – Susan Pha
Senate District 39 – Mary K. Kunesh *
Senate District 40 – John Marty
Senate District 41 – Judy Seeberger
Senate District 42 – Bonnie Westlin
Senate District 43 – Ann H. Rest
Senate District 44 – Tou Xiong
Senate District 45 – Kelly Morrison
Senate District 47 – Nicole Mitchell
Senate District 48 – Dan Kessler
Senate District 49 – Steve Cwodzinski *
Senate District 50 – Alice Mann
Senate District 51 – Melissa Halvorson Wiklund
Senate District 52 – Jim Carlson
Senate District 53 – Matt Klein
Senate District 54 – Alicia Donahue
Senate District 55 – Lindsey Port
Senate District 56 – Erin Maye Quade
Senate District 57 – Jackie Craig
Senate District 58 – Clarice Grabau *
Senate District 59 – Bobby Joe Champion
Senate District 60 – Kari Dziedzic
Senate District 61 – Scott Dibble
Senate District 63 – Zaynab Mohamed